Advanced Search
[…] [...] Section 264.601 in Title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations does not govern modification requests, which, as as discussed throughout this Opinion, are governed by 40 C.F.R. § 270.42. [...] {72} Appellants’ first through fourth management-practices points are not supported by the record.
cited by 13 documents -
10.
Carangelo v. Albuquerque-Bernalillo Cnty. Water Util. Auth. - 2014-NMCA-032 - 11/26/2013
Court of Appeals of New Mexico - Reported OpinionsIt has possessed the power to permit surface water rights and uses since at least the 1907 Water Code. 1907 N.M. Laws, ch. 49, § 4. [...] Section 72-2-1 confers general jurisdiction on the OSE. “[The OSE] has general supervision of waters of the state and of the measurement, appropriation, distribution thereof and such other duties as required.” Id.