Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] See Bernalillo County, N.M., Ordinance Ch. 30, art. II, §§ 30-32, 30-34 (1994) (establishing the Board and the Department).

 

{10}     Under the AQCA, any person who seeks to construct a “source” of air contaminants must obtain a construction permit from the Department. See § 74-2-7(A)(1); see also § 74-2-2(T) (defining “source” as “a structure, building, equipment, facility, installation or operation that emits or may emit an air contaminant”).