Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] Nonetheless, this Court has previously determined that off-highway motor vehicles are vehicles for purposes of NMSA 1978, § 66-1-4.19(B) (2005, amended 2017) (defining “vehicle” as “every device in, upon or by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon a highway, . . . except devices moved exclusively by human power or used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks”). See State v.