Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] See § 32A-4-21(B)(10) (providing that the “case plan” must “set[] forth services to be provided to the child and the child’s parents to facilitate permanent placement of the child in the parent’s home”); § 32A-4-28(B)(2) (providing that CYFD’s efforts must be directed towards “adjusting the conditions that render the parent unable to properly care for the child”). Mother principally relies on Joseph M. in arguing that this final failure rendered unreasonable CYFD’s efforts, thereby making termination improper.