Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] {9}       The Original Declaration reserved the LLC’s right to add additional condominium units “without the consent of any Unit Owner or Mortgagee,” provided the LLC complied with Section 47-7B-10, which requires the declarant to “prepare, execute and record an amendment to the declaration and comply with . . . [Section 47-7B-9] of the Condominium Act.” Section 47-7B-9(F) imposes an obligation on a condominium developer exercising a development right to “record either new plats and plans necessary to conform to the requirements of Subsections A, B and D of this section or new certifications of plats and plans previously recorded if those plats and plans otherwise conform to the requirements of those subsections.”