Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] Id. (emphasis added); see also § 45-3-403(A) (stating that “[u]pon commencement of a formal testacy proceeding . . . [n]otice shall be given in the manner prescribed by Section [45-]1-401”). Reading Sections 45-1-401(A)(3) and 45-3-403(B) together, “if the address or identity of any person is not known and cannot be ascertained with reasonable diligence,” Section 45-1-401(A)(3) notice may be given by publication to all such “unknown persons and to all known persons whose addresses are unknown who have any interest in the matters being litigated.” Section 45-3-403(B).