Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] Id. (alterations, internal quotation marks, and citation omitted).

{44}     Defendant was convicted of two third degree conspiracies (for armed robbery and aggravated burglary) and one fourth degree conspiracy (for aggravated battery). See § 30-16-2 (providing that “[w]hoever commits robbery while armed with a deadly weapon is, for the first offense, guilty of a second degree felony”); § 30-16-4 (providing that “[w]hoever commits aggravated burglary is guilty of a second degree felony”); § 30-3-5(C) (providing that “[w]hoever commits aggravated battery inflicting great bodily harm or does so with a deadly weapon . . . is guilty of a third degree felony”); § 30-28-2(B)(2), (3) (providing that “if the highest crime conspired to be committed is a second degree felony, the person committing such conspiracy is guilty of a third degree felony” and “if the highest crime conspired to be committed is a third degree felony or a fourth degree felony, the person committing such conspiracy is guilty of a fourth degree felony”).[8] We, accordingly, remand to the district court to vacate Defendant’s conviction for fourth degree conspiracy to commit aggravated battery and one of his convictions for third degree conspiracy.