Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] See State v. Aragon, 1999-NMCA-060, ¶ 10, 127 N.M. 393, 981 P.2d 1211.

CONCLUSION

{18}     For the reasons stated above, we affirm. 

{19}     IT IS SO ORDERED.

GERALD E. BACA, Judge

WE CONCUR:

MEGAN P. DUFFY, Judge

ZACHARY A. IVES, Judge



[1]An appeal from an interlocutory order containing the statement prescribed by NMSA 1978, Section 39-3-3(A)(3) (1972) or NMSA 1978, Section 39-3-4(A) (1999) is initiated by filing an application for interlocutory appeal with the appellate court clerk within fifteen days after the entry of such order in the district court. See Rule 12-203(A).

[2]Section 52-1-25.1(C), provides, in pertinent part, “If . . . an injured worker’s health care provider releases the worker to return to work and the worker returns to work at less than the worker’s pre-injury wage, the worker shall receive [TTD] compensation benefits equal to two-thirds of the difference between the worker’s pre-injury wage and the worker’s post-injury wage.”