Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] Irby, however, fails to advance a reasoned, supported argument corresponding to her point, and thus it does not warrant further consideration. See Headley, 2005-NMCA-045, ¶ 15; ITT Educ. Servs., Inc. v. N.M. Tax’n & Revenue Dep’t, 1998-NMCA-078, ¶ 10, 125 N.M. 244, 959 P.2d 969 (declining to review an issue that is not supported by authority).

{10}     Likewise unavailing is Irby’s repeated assertion that she is entitled to “the greatest possible information” when it comes to public records. See § 14-2-5 (“[I]t is declared to be the public policy of this state, that all persons are entitled to the greatest possible information regarding the affairs of government.” (emphasis added)). The “greatest possible information” is not the same as “all information,” as Irby seems to believe.