Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] We therefore assume none exists. See Curry v. Great Nw. Ins. Co., 2014-NMCA-031, ¶ 28, 320 P.3d 482 (“Where a party cites no authority to support an argument, we may assume no such authority exists.”).

{12}     MAK next argues that Ashton’s redemption was invalid because Ashton’s rights were not determined at a judicial foreclosure proceeding, pointing to language in Section 39-5-18(A) that the “real estate may be redeemed by the former defendant owner . . . whose rights were judicially determined in the foreclosure proceeding.” (Emphasis added.) We are unpersuaded.

{13}     MAK does not dispute that Stevens, as personal representative of the decedent’s estate, was owner of the Property. See § 39-5-18(D) (defining “owner” to include the owner’s personal representative).