Supreme Court of New Mexico
[…] Accordingly, this disparity likewise counsels in favor of a conclusion that the portal is not a prohibited space.

{32}            Nonetheless, even if we were to view the portal as an “other structure” that is not specifically enumerated in the aggravated burglary statute—as the district court appeared to do at times—the rule of ejusdem generis also supports our conclusion that the portal is not a prohibited space. See § 30-16-4 (“Aggravated burglary consists of the unauthorized entry of any vehicle, watercraft, aircraft, dwelling or other structure.” (emphasis added)).